Men’s College Basketball Final 4

Mar 29, 2017 | | Say something

 

Here we are at the final four for men’s hoops, and what a surprise and what crazy matchups.   First in the wet brackets we have Gonzaga vs South Carolina, wow South Carolina has been on a roll both men and women and I thin South Carolina will be in the championship game.  Next we have North Carolina vs Oregon, man both the Carolina’s are repping hard!!!  You know what’s messed up, my mama is South Carolina and my daddy is from North Carolina lol go figure.  But anyway I pick North Carolina to get past Oregon and make it to the championship game.  I’m no too sure who will win tell you the truth but that’s the game I wanna see, the 2 Carolinas going head 2 head.  I’ll keep u posted with the results and I’m just hoping for some good ass basketball!!!  Good training to all, and to all a good fight!!!

South Carolina roster

# Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. Hometown (last school)
0 Sindarius Thornwell G Sr. 6-5 211 Lancaster, S.C. (Oak Hill Academy)
1 Kory Holden G Jr. 6-1 181 Salisbury, Md. (Delaware)
2 Hassani Gravett G So. 6-1 183 Villa Rica, Ga. (Pensacola State College)
4 Rakym Felder G Fr. 5-10 210 Brooklyn, N.Y. (Lincoln)
5 TeMarcus Blanton G So. 6-5 206 Locust Gove, Ga. (Luella)
10 Duane Notice G Sr. 6-2 225 Canada (St. Thomas More)
12 Khadim Gueye F Fr. 7-0 235 Dakar, Senegal (Victory Rock Prep)
13 Tommy Corchiani G Fr. 6-1 173 Raleigh, N.C. (Ravenscroft)
14 Ran Tut F Jr. 6-9 210 Melbourne, Australia (Monroe College)
15 PJ Dozier G So. 6-6 205 Columbia, S.C. (Spring Valley)
20 Justin McKie G Sr. 6-4 204 Columbia, S.C. (Irmo)
21 Maik Kotsar F Fr. 6-10 245 Tallin, Estonia (Sunrise Christian Academy)
24 Sedee Keita F Fr. 6-9 240 Philadelphia, Pa. (22ft Basketball Academy)
30 Chris Silva F So. 6-9 223 Gabon (Roselle Catholic)
31 Jarrell Holliman F Jr. 6-7 206 Alpharetta, Ga. (Elmhurst College)
John Ragin G So. 6-2 177 Eastover, S.C. (Cardinal Newman)

 

North Carolina roster

Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. Home Town High School
0 Nate Britt PG SR 6-1 175 Upper Marlboro, MD Oak Hill Academy
1 Theo Pinson   SG JR 6-6 205 Greensboro, NC Wesleyan Christian Academy
2 Joel Berry    PG JR 6-0 195 Apopka, FL Lake Highland Prep
3 Kennedy Meeks     PF SR 6-10 260 Charlotte, NC West Charlotte
4 Isaiah Hicks      PF SR 6-9 235 Oxford, NC Webb
5 Tony Bradley       PF FR 6-10 235 Bartow, FL Bartow
11 Shea Rush SF FR 6-6 195 Kansas City, MO The Barstow School
13 Kanler Coker SG SR 6-4 200 Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch
14 Brandon Robinson SG FR 6-5 160 Douglasville, GA Douglas County
21 Seventh Woods SG FR 6-2 175 Columbia, SC Hammond School
24 Kenny Williams SG SO 6-4 175 Midlothian, VA Bird
25 Aaron Rohlman SF JR 6-6 210 Gastonia, NC Hunter Huss
30 Stilman White PG SR 6-1 175 Wilmington, NC Hoggard
32 Luke Maye SF SO 6-8 230 Huntersville, NC Hough
44 Justin Jackson        SF JR 6-8 200 Tomball, TX Home School Christian Youth Assoc.

Share and Enjoy

Posted in: Uncategorized | Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Email
Print
Skip to toolbar